‚Äč
View Calendar

CEA Breastfeeding Class

ENROLL MOTHER ONLY. Your birth partner is encouraged to attend this class with you no additional fee. No children are allowed to attend.

The breastfeeding class discount does not apply to TriHealth All-Day Childbirth Class participants.
 
1. Start by clicking the Add to Cart button next to the class date you wish to enroll in.
2. In the box that appears, fill in your name, address, etc. Once complete click Save Enrollee.
3. Click View Cart at the top of the page when you have completed your selection. Next, verify your class selection and then click the Register button.
4. If there is a fee, a box will appear to process your payment. Hit Pay Now once complete.
5. Once enrollment is confirmed, you should receive an email with classroom directions in about 15 minutes. If you do not receive a confirmation email please contact 513-475-4500.
 
Fee: $25.00
 
Request a Callback


Register Section Name Date Time Location Open Slots
Class Full  Bethesda North -Tuesday  01/21/2020 - 01/21/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Rubins Ground Floor 
Class Full  Good Samaritan-Wednesday  01/22/2020 - 01/22/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  3rd Floor Dr Baggish Room 
Class Full  Bethesda North-Saturday  01/25/2020 - 01/25/2020  9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Golder #1 Room 2nd Floor 
Class Full  Good Samaritan-Saturday  02/01/2020 - 02/01/2020  9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Baggish Room 3rd Floor 
  Bethesda North -Tuesday  02/04/2020 - 02/04/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Golder Room #1 2nd FLOOR  11 
  Good Samaritan-Wednesday  02/12/2020 - 02/12/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  3rd Floor Dr Baggish Room 
Class Full  Bethesda North -Tuesday  02/18/2020 - 02/18/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Geneva Rubins Ground Floor 
  Bethesda North-Saturday  02/22/2020 - 02/22/2020  9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Golder #1 Room 2nd Floor 
  Good Samaritan-Wednesday  02/26/2020 - 02/26/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  3rd Floor Dr Baggish Room 
  Bethesda North -Tuesday  03/03/2020 - 03/03/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Golder Room #1 2nd FLOOR  11 
  Good Samaritan-Saturday  03/07/2020 - 03/07/2020  9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Baggish Room 3rd Floor 
  Good Samaritan-Wednesday  03/11/2020 - 03/11/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  3rd Floor Dr Baggish Room 
  Bethesda North -Tuesday  03/17/2020 - 03/17/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Golder Room #1 2nd FLOOR  10 
  Good Samaritan-Wednesday  03/25/2020 - 03/25/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Baggish Room 3rd Floor  10 
  Bethesda North-Saturday  03/28/2020 - 03/28/2020  9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Geneva Rubins Ground Floor 
  Good Samaritan-Saturday  04/04/2020 - 04/04/2020  9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Baggish Room 3rd Floor 
  Bethesda North -Tuesday  04/07/2020 - 04/07/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Golder Room #1 2nd FLOOR  10 
  Good Samaritan-Wednesday  04/08/2020 - 04/08/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  3rd Floor Dr Baggish Room 
  Bethesda North -Tuesday  04/21/2020 - 04/21/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Geneva Rubins Ground Floor  11 
  Good Samaritan-Wednesday  04/22/2020 - 04/22/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  3rd Floor Dr Baggish Room 
  Bethesda North-Saturday  04/25/2020 - 04/25/2020  9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Golder #1 Room 2nd Floor  10 
  Good Samaritan-Saturday  05/02/2020 - 05/02/2020  9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Baggish Room 3rd Floor  10 
  Bethesda North -Tuesday  05/05/2020 - 05/05/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Golder Room #1 2nd FLOOR  11 
  Good Samaritan-Wednesday  05/13/2020 - 05/13/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  3rd Floor Dr Baggish Room  10 
  Bethesda North-Saturday  05/16/2020 - 05/16/2020  9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Geneva Rubins Ground Floor 
  Bethesda North -Tuesday  05/19/2020 - 05/19/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Geneva Rubins Ground Floor  11 
  Good Samaritan-Wednesday  05/27/2020 - 05/27/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  3rd Floor Dr Baggish Room  10 
  Bethesda North -Tuesday  06/02/2020 - 06/02/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Golder Room #1 2nd FLOOR  11 
  Good Samaritan-Saturday  06/06/2020 - 06/06/2020  9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Baggish Room 3rd Floor  10 
  Good Samaritan-Wednesday  06/10/2020 - 06/10/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  3rd Floor Dr Baggish Room 
  Bethesda North -Tuesday  06/16/2020 - 06/16/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Golder Room #1 2nd FLOOR  11 
  Good Samaritan-Wednesday  06/24/2020 - 06/24/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  3rd Floor Dr Baggish Room  10 
  Bethesda North-Saturday  06/27/2020 - 06/27/2020  9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Golder #1 Room 2nd Floor  10 
  Bethesda North -Tuesday  07/07/2020 - 07/07/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Golder Room #1 2nd FLOOR  11 
  Good Samaritan-Wednesday  07/08/2020 - 07/08/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  3rd Floor Dr Baggish Room  10 
  Good Samaritan-Saturday  07/11/2020 - 07/11/2020  9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Baggish Room 3rd Floor  10 
  Bethesda North -Tuesday  07/21/2020 - 07/21/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Geneva Rubins Ground Floor  11 
  Good Samaritan-Wednesday  07/22/2020 - 07/22/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  3rd Floor Dr Baggish Room  10 
  Bethesda North-Saturday  07/25/2020 - 07/25/2020  9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Golder #1 Room 2nd Floor  10 
  Good Samaritan-Saturday  08/01/2020 - 08/01/2020  9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Baggish Room 3rd Floor  10 
  Bethesda North -Tuesday  08/04/2020 - 08/04/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Golder Room #1 2nd FLOOR  11 
  Good Samaritan-Wednesday  08/12/2020 - 08/12/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  3rd Floor Dr Baggish Room  10 
  Bethesda North -Tuesday  08/18/2020 - 08/18/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Geneva Rubins Ground Floor  11 
  Bethesda North-Saturday  08/22/2020 - 08/22/2020  9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Golder #1 Room 2nd Floor  10 
  Good Samaritan-Wednesday  08/26/2020 - 08/26/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  3rd Floor Dr Baggish Room  10 
  Bethesda North -Tuesday  09/01/2020 - 09/01/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Golder Room #1 2nd FLOOR  11 
  Good Samaritan-Wednesday  09/09/2020 - 09/09/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  3rd Floor Dr Baggish Room  10 
  Good Samaritan-Saturday  09/12/2020 - 09/12/2020  9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Baggish Room 3rd Floor  10 
  Bethesda North -Tuesday  09/15/2020 - 09/15/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Golder Room #1 2nd FLOOR  11 
  Good Samaritan-Wednesday  09/23/2020 - 09/23/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  3rd Floor Dr Baggish Room  10 
  Bethesda North-Saturday  09/26/2020 - 09/26/2020  9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Golder #1 Room 2nd Floor  10 
  Good Samaritan-Saturday  10/03/2020 - 10/03/2020  9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Baggish Room 3rd Floor  10 
  Bethesda North -Tuesday  10/08/2020 - 10/08/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Golder Room #1 2nd FLOOR  11 
  Good Samaritan-Wednesday  10/14/2020 - 10/14/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  3rd Floor Dr Baggish Room  10 
  Bethesda North -Tuesday  10/20/2020 - 10/20/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Geneva Rubins Ground Floor  11 
  Bethesda North-Saturday  10/24/2020 - 10/24/2020  9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Geneva Rubins Ground Floor  10 
  Good Samaritan-Wednesday  10/28/2020 - 10/28/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  3rd Floor Dr Baggish Room  10 
  Bethesda North -Tuesday  11/03/2020 - 11/03/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Golder Room #1 2nd FLOOR  11 
  Good Samaritan-Saturday  11/07/2020 - 11/07/2020  9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Baggish Room 3rd Floor  10 
  Good Samaritan-Wednesday  11/11/2020 - 11/11/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  3rd Floor Dr Baggish Room  10 
  Bethesda North -Tuesday  11/17/2020 - 11/17/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Golder Room #1 2nd FLOOR  11 
  Good Samaritan-Wednesday  11/18/2020 - 11/18/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  3rd Floor Dr Baggish Room  10 
  Bethesda North-Saturday  11/21/2020 - 11/21/2020  9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Golder #1 Room 2nd Floor  10 
  Bethesda North -Tuesday  12/01/2020 - 12/01/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Golder Room #1 2nd FLOOR  11 
  Good Samaritan-Saturday  12/05/2020 - 12/05/2020  9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Baggish Room 3rd Floor  10 
  Good Samaritan-Wednesday  12/09/2020 - 12/09/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  3rd Floor Dr Baggish Room  10 
  Bethesda North-Saturday  12/12/2020 - 12/12/2020  9:30 AM - 11:30 AM  Golder #1 Room 2nd Floor  10 
  Bethesda North -Tuesday  12/15/2020 - 12/15/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  Golder Room #1 2nd FLOOR  11 
  Good Samaritan-Wednesday  12/16/2020 - 12/16/2020  7:00 PM - 9:00 PM  3rd Floor Dr Baggish Room  10